Macaranga indica Wight 2

Macaranga indica Leaf
leaf
Macaranga indica Wight
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Macaranga
Species
Macaranga indica Wight
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet