Pangium edule Reinw. 6

Pangium edule Leaf
leaf
Pangium edule Fruit
fruit
Pangium edule Bark
bark
Pangium edule Habit
habit
Pangium edule Other
other
Pangium edule Reinw.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Achariaceae
Genus
Pangium
Species
Pangium edule Reinw.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • nut
      • oil / fat
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet