Ploiarium alternifolium (Vahl) Melch. 10

Ploiarium alternifolium Flower
flower
Ploiarium alternifolium Leaf
leaf
Ploiarium alternifolium Bark
bark
Ploiarium alternifolium Other
other
Ploiarium alternifolium (Vahl) Melch.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Bonnetiaceae
Genus
Ploiarium
Species
Ploiarium alternifolium (Vahl) Melch.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet