Shorea materialis Ridl. 4

Shorea materialis Leaf
leaf
Shorea materialis Bark
bark
Shorea materialis Ridl.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Shorea
Species
Shorea materialis Ridl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    CR
    Critically endangered
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • gum / resin
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet