Sida cordifolia L. 43

Country-mallow, Heart-leaf sida, Flannel sida, Flannelweed, Llima, Bala, Pantropical Fanpetals, `ilima, Country mallow, ムilima, ‘ilima, Flannel weed, Heartland sida, ‘ilima, Ilima, Great-leaved sida, Broombush, Mash Mellow
Sida cordifolia Flower
flower
Sida cordifolia Leaf
leaf
Sida cordifolia Fruit
fruit
Sida cordifolia Bark
bark
Sida cordifolia Habit
habit
Sida cordifolia L.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Sida
Species
Sida cordifolia L.
Common name(s)
  • Country-mallow
  • Heart-leaf sida
  • Flannel sida
  • Flannelweed
  • Llima
  • Bala
  • Pantropical Fanpetals
  • `ilima
  • Country mallow
  • ムilima
  • ‘ilima
  • Flannel weed
  • Heartland sida
  • ‘ilima
  • Ilima
  • Great-leaved sida
  • Broombush
  • Mash Mellow
Uses
  • MEDICINE
    • folklore
  • WEED
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet