Vitex pinnata L. 4

Vitex pinnata Flower
flower
Vitex pinnata Leaf
leaf
Vitex pinnata Bark
bark
Vitex pinnata L.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Vitex
Species
Vitex pinnata L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet