Useful plants of Asia Plant Resources of Asia Explore

Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik.
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Abroma augusta (L.) L.f.
Abrus precatorius L.
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia auriculiformis Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia confusa Merr.
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acacia mangium Willd.
Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Acacia muricata (L.) Willd.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Delile
Acacia pycnantha Benth.
Acalypha australis L.
Acalypha grandis Benth.
Acalypha hispida Burm.f.
Acalypha indica L.
Acalypha siamensis Oliv. ex Gage
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg.
Acanthus ilicifolius L.
Achillea millefolium L.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes bidentata Blume
Acorus calamus L.
Acrostichum aureum L.
Acrotrema costatum Jack
Adansonia digitata L.
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss.
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume
Aeschynanthus radicans Jack
Aeschynomene americana L.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib
Agathis dammara (Lamb.) Rich. & A.Rich.
Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
Agave sisalana Perrine
Agave vivipara L.
Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Ageratum conyzoides (L.) L.
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Aglaia argentea Blume
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha
Aglaia odorata Lour.
Aglaonema commutatum Schott
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin
Albizia carbonaria Britton
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.
Allamanda cathartica L.
Allamanda schottii Pohl
Allium ampeloprasum L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium sativum L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.
Alnus japonica (Thunb.) Steud.
Alnus nepalensis D.Don
Alocasia longiloba Miq.
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
Aloe ferox Mill.
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Reissek ex Benth.
Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd.
Alpinia officinarum Hance
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.
Alstonia angustifolia Wall. ex A.DC.
Alstonia angustiloba Miq.
Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G.Don
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R. Br.
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) Sm.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amischotolype mollissima (Blume) Hassk.
Ammannia baccifera L.
Amomum villosum Lour.
Amorphophallus konjac K.Koch
Anacardium occidentale L.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Nees
Anethum graveolens L.
Angiopteris evecta (G. Forst.) Hoffm.
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
Anisoptera scaphula (Roxb.) Kurz
Annona atemoya Mabb.
Annona cherimola Mill.
Annona glabra L.
Annona montana Macfad.
Annona muricata L.
Annona purpurea Moc. & Sessé ex Dunal
Annona reticulata L.
Annona squamosa L.
Anogeissus latifolia (Roxb. ex DC.) Wall. ex Guillem. & Perr.
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch.
Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
Apium graveolens L.
Aquilaria cumingiana (Decne.) Ridl.
Aquilaria malaccensis Lam.
Arachis glabrata Benth.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C.Greg.
Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
Araucaria hunsteinii K.Schum.
Arctium lappa L.
Ardisia crenata Sims
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Areca catechu L.
Areca triandra Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham.
Areca vestiaria Giseke
Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr.
Argemone mexicana L.
Argyreia nervosa (Burm. f.) Bojer
Aristolochia tagala Cham.
Armoracia rusticana P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
Arracacia xanthorrhiza Bancr.
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia dracunculus L.
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn) Fosberg
Artocarpus altissimus (Miq.) J.J.Sm.
Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Blume
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr.
Artocarpus nitidus Trécul
Artocarpus odoratissimus Blanco
Artocarpus treculianus Elmer
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Asparagus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson
Attalea cohune Mart.
Austroeupatorium inulaefolium (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Averrhoa bilimbi L.
Averrhoa carambola L.
Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.
Avicennia officinalis L.
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Azolla pinnata R. Br.
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea racemosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour.
Backhousia citriodora F.Muell.
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettst.
Bactris gasipaes Kunth
Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Bambusa bambos (L.) Voss
Bambusa blumeana Schult.f.
Bambusa multiplex (Lour.) Raeusch. ex Schult.
Bambusa tulda Roxb.
Bambusa tuldoides Munro
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad.
Baphia nitida Lodd.
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Barleria cristata L.
Barleria lupulina Lindl.
Barleria prionitis L.
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn.
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
Basella alba L.
Bauhinia acuminata L.
Bauhinia purpurea L.
Bauhinia semibifida Roxb.
Bauhinia tomentosa L.
Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Begonia hirtella Link
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
Bertholletia excelsa Bonpl.
Beta vulgaris L.
Bhesa indica (Bedd.) Ding Hou
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Bidens tripartita L.
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC.
Bixa orellana L.
Blechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.
Blumea balsamifera (L.) DC.
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boerhavia diffusa L.
Boerhavia erecta L.
Bombax ceiba L.
Borago officinalis L.
Borassus flabellifer L.
Bouea oppositifolia (Roxb.) Adelb.
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica napus L.
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L.
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) C.E.C.Fisch.
Broussonetia luzonica (Blanco) Bureau
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
Buddleja asiatica Lour.
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub.
Buxus rolfei S.Vidal
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd.
Caesalpinia crista L.
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Caesalpinia sappan L.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars
Calamus manan Miq.
Calamus marginatus (Blume) Mart.
Calamus viminalis Willd.
Callerya atropurpurea (Wall.) Schot
Calliandra calothyrsus Meisn.
Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
Callicarpa formosana Rolfe
Calophyllum calaba L.
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calophyllum neoebudicum Guillaumin
Calopogonium caeruleum (Benth.) C. Wright
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Calotropis gigantea (L.) Dryand.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Dryand.
Camellia sasanqua Thunb.
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Canarium album (Lour.) DC.
Canarium asperum Benth.
Canarium odontophyllum Miq.
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC.
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Canthium horridum Blume
Capparis micracantha DC.
Capparis spinosa L.
Capparis zeylanica L.
Capsicum annuum L.
Capsicum frutescens L.
Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pav.
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
Carapa guianensis Aubl.
Carapa procera DC.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Carica papaya L.
Carissa carandas L.
Carissa macrocarpa (Eckl.) A.DC.
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pav.
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Carum carvi L.
Caryota maxima Blume ex Mart.
Caryota mitis Lour.
Caryota no Becc.
Casimiroa edulis La Llave
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia grandis L.f.
Cassia javanica L.
Cassia obtusifolia L.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Castanea sativa Mill.
Castanopsis acuminatissima (Blume) A.DC.
Castanopsis motleyana King
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng.
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng.
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep.
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
Cecropia peltata L.
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Celastrus paniculatus Willd.
Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
Celtis philippensis Blanco
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Centrosema pubescens Benth.
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratophyllum submersum L.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Cerbera manghas L.
Cerbera odollam Gaertn.
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) W.Theob.
Cestrum nocturnum L.
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
Chloris gayana Kunth
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Chrysobalanus icaco L.
Chrysophyllum cainito L.
Chrysophyllum oliviforme L.
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Cibotium barometz (L.) J.Sm.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L.
Cichorium intybus L.
Cinchona pubescens Vahl
Cinnamomum burmanni (Nees & T.Nees) Blume
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
Cinnamomum japonicum Siebold ex Nakai
Cinnamomum javanicum Blume
Cinnamomum porrectum (Roxb.) Kosterm.
Cinnamomum verum J.Presl
Cissampelos pareira L.
Cissus javana DC.
Cissus quadrangularis L.
Cissus repens Lam.
Citrofortunella microcarpa (Bunge) Wijnands
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swingle, orth. var.
Citrus aurantium L.
Citrus hystrix DC.
Citrus limon (L.) Osbeck
Citrus macroptera Montrouz.
Citrus maxima (Burm.) Merr.
Citrus medica L.
Citrus paradisi Macfad.
Citrus reticulata Blanco
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
Clausena lansium (Lour.) Skeels
Cleome gynandra L.
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
Clibadium surinamense L.
Clitoria ternatea L.
Clusia minor L.
Clusia rosea Jacq.
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Cocculus laurifolius DC.
Cocculus orbiculatus (L.) DC.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codariocalyx gyroides (Link) Hassk.
Coelostegia borneensis Becc.
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Coldenia procumbens L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia gigantea (Blume) Hook.f.
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina communis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Corchorus aestuans L.
Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Oken
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
Cordia subcordata Lam.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume
Corypha utan Lam.
Coscinium fenestratum (Goetgh.) Colebr.
Cosmos caudatus Kunth
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm.
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
Cratoxylum glaucum Korth.
Crescentia alata Kunth
Crescentia cujete L.
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crinum latifolium L.
Crinum zeylanicum (L.) L.
Crocus sativus L.
Crotalaria brevidens Benth.
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria juncea L.
Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
Crotalaria micans Link
Crotalaria pallida Aiton
Crotalaria retusa L.
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth
Crotalaria trichotoma Bojer
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Croton tiglium L.
Crypteronia paniculata Blume
Cryptotaenia canadensis (L.) DC.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita ficifolia Bouché
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita moschata Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cullen corylifolium (L.) Medik.
Cuminum cyminum L.
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb.
Curcuma longa L.
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb.
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe
Cuscuta australis R.Br.
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub.
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
Cycas rumphii Miq.
Cycas siamensis Miq.
Cyclanthera pedata (L.) Schrad.
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw.
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt ex Bor
Cynara cardunculus L.
Cynara scolymus L.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst
Cynoglossum amabile Stapf & J.R.Drumm.
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forssk.
Cynometra cauliflora L.
Cynometra ramiflora L.
Cyperus alternifolius L.
Cyperus digitatus Roxb.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus papyrus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn.
Cyrtostachys renda Blume
Dacrycarpus imbricatus (Blume) de Laub.
Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. ex Hook.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Daemonorops robusta Warb. ex Becc.
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
Dalbergia sissoo DC.
Datura metel L.
Datura stramonium L.
Daucus carota L.
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd.
Dendranthema grandiflorum (Ramat.) Kitam.
Dendrobium crumenatum Sw.
Dendrobium nobile Lindl.
Dendrocalamus asper (Schult.) Backer
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro
Dendrocalamus hamiltonii Nees & Arn. ex Munro
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees
Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Derris trifoliata Lour.
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC.
Desmodium incanum DC.
Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
Desmodium uncinatum (Jacq.) DC.
Desmos chinensis Lour.
Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC.
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Dichroa febrifuga Lour.
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm. f.) Underw.
Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria eriantha Steud.
Dillenia indica L.
Dillenia ovata Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson
Dillenia philippinensis Rolfe
Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Dioscorea alata L.
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill
Dioscorea hispida Dennst.
Diospyros areolata King & Gamble
Diospyros blancoi A.DC.
Diospyros buxifolia (Blume) Hiern
Diospyros digyna Jacq.
Diospyros ebenum J.Koenig ex Retz.
Diospyros kaki L.f.
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel.
Diospyros maritima Blume
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
Dipteris conjugata Reinw.
Dipterocarpus alatus Roxb. ex G.Don
Dipterocarpus cornutus Dyer
Dipterocarpus costulatus Slooten
Dipterocarpus hasseltii Blume
Dipterocarpus oblongifolius Blume
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Teijsm. ex Miq.
Dipterocarpus retusus Blume
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Foxw.
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Foxw. ex Slooten
Dipteryx odorata (Aubl.) Willd.
Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.
Dischidia nummularia R.Br.
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Dovyalis caffra (Hook.f. & Harv.) Sim
Dovyalis hebecarpa (Gardner) Warb.
Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
Dregea volubilis (L.f.) Benth. ex Hook.f.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult.
Dryobalanops oblongifolia Dyer
Drypetes pendula Ridl.
Duabanga grandiflora (DC.) Walp.
Durio grandiflorus (Mast.) Kosterm. & Soegeng
Durio kutejensis (Hassk.) Becc.
Durio testudinarius Becc.
Durio zibethinus L.
Dyera costulata (Miq.) Hook.f.
Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume
Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Eclipta alba Forssk.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
Ehretia philippinensis A.DC.
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
Elephantopus mollis Kunth
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn.
Embelia ribes Burm.f.
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.) Griseb.
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw.
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud.
Erechtites valerianifolia (Link ex Wolf) Less. ex DC.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham. ex Mart.
Eruca sativa Mill.
Eryngium foetidum L.
Erythrina fusca Lour.
Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O.F.Cook
Erythrina stricta Roxb.
Erythrina variegata L.
Erythroxylum coca Lam.
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Miq.) Kurz
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M.Sm.
Etlingera hemisphaerica (Blume) R.M.Sm.
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
Eucommia ulmoides Oliv.
Eugenia uniflora L.
Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Euphorbia hirta L.
Euphorbia neriifolia L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euphorbia thymifolia L.
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Eurycoma longifolia Jack
Eusideroxylon zwageri Teijsm. & Binn.
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Excoecaria agallocha L.
Excoecaria cochinchinensis Lour.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagraea crenulata Maingay ex C.B.Clarke
Fagraea fragrans Roxb.
Faidherbia albida (Delile) A.Chev.
Falcatifolium falciforme (Parl.) de Laub.
Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Fernandoa adenophylla (Wall. ex G.Don) Steenis
Feroniella lucida (Scheff.) Swingle
Ferula assa-foetida L.
Ficus altissima Blume
Ficus auriculata Lour.
Ficus benghalensis L.
Ficus benjamina L.
Ficus callosa Willd.
Ficus dammaropsis Diels
Ficus deltoidea Jack
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Ficus fulva Reinw. ex Blume
Ficus hispida L.f.
Ficus microcarpa L.f.
Ficus minahassae (Teijsm. & Vriese) Miq.
Ficus montana Burm.f.
Ficus pseudopalma Blanco
Ficus pumila L.
Ficus racemosa L.
Ficus religiosa L.
Ficus retusa L.
Ficus robusta Corner
Ficus rumphii Blume
Ficus sagittata Vahl
Ficus septica Burm.f.
Ficus tinctoria G.Forst.
Ficus ulmifolia Lam.
Ficus variegata Blume
Ficus virens Aiton
Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
Flacourtia inermis Roxb.
Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.
Flacourtia rukam Zoll. & Moritzi
Flagellaria indica L.
Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fokienia hodginsii (Dunn) A.Henry & H H.Thomas
Fortunella japonica (Thunb.) Swingle
Fragaria vesca L.
Fraxinus griffithii C.B.Clarke
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
Galactia striata (Jacq.) Urb.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Garcinia atroviridis Griff. ex T.Anderson
Garcinia binucao (Blanco) Choisy
Garcinia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Choisy
Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
Garcinia mangostana L.
Garcinia morella (Gaertn.) Desr.
Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis
Genipa americana L.
Gigantochloa atter (Hassk.) Kurz
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis
Gleditsia sinensis Lam.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Walp.
Glochidion rubrum Blume
Gloriosa superba L.
Glycine max (L.) Merr.
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC.
Gmelina arborea Roxb.
Gmelina philippensis Cham.
Gnetum gnemon L.
Grammatophyllum scriptum (L.) Blume
Grammatophyllum speciosum Blume
Grevillea banksii R.Br.
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
Grewia asiatica L.
Grewia laevigata Vahl
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
Guioa koelreuteria (Blanco) Merr.
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass.
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Sm.
Gymnostoma nobile (Whitmore) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma rumphianum (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma sumatranum (Jungh. ex de Vriese) L.A.S.Johnson
Gynura procumbens (Lour.) Merr.
Haematoxylum campechianum L.
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
Harpullia cupanioides Roxb.
Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
Hedychium longicornutum Griff. ex Baker
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Helicteres isora L.
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Heliotropium indicum L.
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
Hemigraphis alternata (Burm.f.) T.Anderson
Hemionitis arifolia (Burm. f.) T. Moore
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
Heritiera littoralis Aiton
Hernandia nymphaeifolia (J.Presl) Kubitzki
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Müll.Arg.
Hibiscus acetosella Welw. ex Hiern
Hibiscus cannabinus L.
Hibiscus mutabilis L.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook.f.
Hibiscus surattensis L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hiptage benghalensis (L.) Kurz
Holarrhena pubescens Wall. ex G.Don
Homalanthus populneus (Geiseler) Pax
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Hopea odorata Roxb.
Hopea pubescens Ridl.
Hordeum vulgare L.
Horsfieldia polyspherula (Hook.f. ex King) J.Sinclair
Horsfieldia sucosa Warb.
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Hoya australis R.Br. ex Traill
Hoya multiflora Blume
Huperzia phlegmaria (L.) Rothm.
Huperzia serrata (Thunb.) Trevis.
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Hygroryza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wight & Arn.
Hymenaea courbaril L.
Hymenaea verrucosa Gaertn.
Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Hyptis brevipes Poit.
Hyptis capitata Jacq.
Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poit.
Hyptis spicigera Lam.
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.
Illicium verum Hook.f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens hawkeri W.Bull
Impatiens platypetala Lindl.
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Indigofera hendecaphylla Jacq.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera linnaei Ali
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
Intsia palembanica Miq.
Inula helenium L.
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
Ipomoea triloba L.
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb.
Ischaemum timorense Kunth
Ixora chinensis Lam.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora javanica (Blume) DC.
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Jatropha multifida L.
Johannesteijsmannia altifrons (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) H.E.Moore
Juncus effusus L.
Justicia adhatoda L.
Justicia gendarussa Burm.f.
Kaempferia galanga L.
Kaempferia rotunda L.
Kalanchoe ceratophylla Haw.
Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw.
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce
Khaya anthotheca (Welw.) C.DC.
Khaya ivorensis A.Chev.
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Kleinhovia hospita L.
Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino
Kummerowia striata (Thunb.) Schindl.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Lactuca indica L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.
Lantana camara L.
Lantana trifolia L.
Laportea aestuans (L.) Chew
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites
Lathyrus sativus L.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lawsonia inermis L.
Leea guineensis G. Don
Leea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Leonurus sibiricus L.
Lepidium sativum L.
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Lepisanthes alata (Blume) Leenh.
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
Leucaena pulverulenta (Schltdl.) Benth.
Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link
Leucas lavandulifolia Sm.
Leucas zeylanica (L.) W.T.Aiton
Licuala rumphii Blume
Licuala spinosa Wurmb
Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau
Limnophila indica (L.) Druce
Limonia acidissima Groff
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lippia graveolens Kunth
Liriope graminifolia (L.) Baker
Litchi chinensis Sonn.
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.
Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.
Livistona speciosa Kurz
Lobelia angulata G.Forst.
Lobelia chinensis Lour.
Lonicera acuminata Wall.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn.
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb.
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
Lupinus albus L.
Lupinus angustifolius L.
Lupinus luteus L.
Luvunga sarmentosa Kurz
Lycium chinense Mill.
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic. Serm.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lycopodium complanatum L.
Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson
Macaranga denticulata (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga gigantea (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga grandifolia (Blanco) Merr.
Macaranga indica Wight
Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) Tiegh.
Madhuca cuneata (Blume) J.F.Macbr.
Madhuca laurifolia (King & Gamble) H.J.Lam
Maesa indica (Roxb.) A. DC.
Magnolia kobus DC.
Mallotus barbatus Müll.Arg.
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Müll.Arg.
Malpighia glabra L.
Malus domestica Borkh.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Mammea americana L.
Mammea siamensis T.Anderson
Mangifera indica L.
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen
Maranta arundinacea L.
Matricaria recutita L.
Mazus pumilus (Burm.f.) Steenis
Medicago sativa L.
Medinilla crassifolia Blume
Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Melanolepis multiglandulosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Rchb. & Zoll.
Melastoma malabathricum L.
Melia azedarach L.
Melicope elleryana (F. Muell.) T.G. Hartley
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
Meliosma pinnata (Roxb.) Maxim.
Melissa axillaris (Benth.) Bakh.f.
Melissa officinalis L.
Melochia corchorifolia L.
Memecylon caeruleum Jack
Mentha arvensis L.
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
Merremia emarginata (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f.
Merremia tuberosa (L.) Rendle
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.
Merremia vitifolia (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Mesua ferrea L.
Metroxylon sagu Rottb.
Michelia champaca L.
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore
Mikania micrantha Kunth
Mimosa pudica L.
Momordica charantia L.
Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.
Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl
Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal
Morinda citrifolia L.
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Morus alba L.
Morus australis Poir.
Morus nigra L.
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Mukia maderaspatana (L.) M.Roem.
Mundulea sericea (Willd.)A.Chev.
Muntingia calabura L.
Murdannia loriformis (Hassk.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng.
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Musa acuminata Colla
Musa balbisiana Colla
Mussaenda glabra Vahl
Mussaenda philippica A.Rich.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.
Myristica fragrans Houtt.
Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms
Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
Nauclea subdita (Korth.) Steud.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neonauclea forsteri (Seem. ex Havil.) Merr.
Nephelium lappaceum L.
Nephelium ramboutan-ake (Labill.) Leenh.
Neptunia oleracea Lour.
Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
Nicotiana rustica L.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Nigella damascena L.
Nigella sativa L.
Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nypa fruticans Wurmb
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
Ocimum americanum L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Ocimum gratissimum L.
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC.
Olax psittacorum (Lam.) Vahl
Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
Olea europaea L.
Oncosperma horridum (Griff.) Scheff.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Origanum majorana L.
Origanum vulgare L.
Oroxylum indicum (L.) Kurz
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.
Oryza sativa L.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Oxalis barrelieri L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis tuberosa Molina
Pachira aquatica Aubl.
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
Paederia foetida L.
Palaquium gutta (Hook.) Baill.
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb.
Pandanus dubius Spreng.
Pandanus krauelianus K.Schum.
Pandanus leram Voigt
Pangium edule Reinw.
Panicum maximum Jacq.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum repens L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen
Parkia speciosa Hassk.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum notatum Flüggé
Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Passiflora antioquiensis H. Karst.
Passiflora biflora Lam.
Passiflora edulis Sims
Passiflora foetida L.
Passiflora incarnata L.
Passiflora laurifolia L.
Passiflora ligularis Juss.
Passiflora mixta L.f.
Passiflora mollissima (Kunth) L.H.Bailey
Passiflora nitida Kunth
Passiflora quadrangularis L.
Pastinaca sativa L.
Paullinia cupana Kunth
Paulownia tomentosa Steud.
Pavetta indica L.
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.)K.Heyne
Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br.
Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult.
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
Pentadesma butyracea Sabine
Pentaspadon motleyi Hook.f.
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Peronema canescens Jack
Persea americana Mill.
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria minor (Huds.) Opiz
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria perfoliata (L.) H.Gross
Petasites japonicus (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Phaleria capitata Jack
Phaleria macrocarpa (Scheff.) Boerl.
Phaseolus coccineus L.
Phaseolus lunatus L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Phoenix dactylifera L.
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb.
Phormium tenax J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
Phyllanthus emblica L.
Phyllanthus pulcher Wall. ex Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Phyllostachys aurea Rivière & C.Rivière
Physalis angulata L.
Physalis minima L.
Physalis peruviana L.
Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hér.
Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte
Phytolacca octandra L.
Pigafetta filaris (Giseke) Becc.
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr.
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W.Moore
Pimpinella anisum L.
Pinus caribaea Morelet
Pinus kesiya Royle ex Gordon
Pinus patula Schiede ex Schltdl. & Cham.
Piper aduncum L.
Piper betle L.
Piper longum L.
Piper methysticum G.Forst.
Piper nigrum L.
Piper retrofractum Vahl
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
Piper umbellatum L.
Pisonia aculeata L.
Pisonia grandis R. Br.
Pisonia umbellifera (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Seem.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pisum sativum L.
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pittosporum pentandrum (Blanco) Merr.
Pittosporum resiniferum Hemsl.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Plantago afra L.
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago major L.
Plantago ovata Forssk.
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C. Chr.
Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poir.) Spreng.
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
Pleocnemia irregularis (C. Presl) Holttum
Ploiarium alternifolium (Vahl) Melch.
Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
Plumbago indica L.
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Podocarpus neriifolius D.Don
Podocarpus rumphii Blume
Polyalthia cinnamomea Hook.f. & Thomson
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites
Polyalthia rumphii (Blume ex Hensch.) Merr.
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Thwaites
Polygala paniculata L.
Polygonum aviculare L.
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca quadrifida L.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th.Wolf
Pouteria campechiana (Kunth) Baehni
Pouteria sapota (Jacq.) H.E.Moore & Stearn
Premna odorata Blanco
Premna serratifolia L.
Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC.
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Prunus domestica L.
Prunus mume (Siebold) Siebold & Zucc.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus salicina Lindl.
Psidium friedrichsthalianum (O.Berg) Nied.
Psidium guajava L.
Psidium guineense Sw.
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC.
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd.
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br.
Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr.
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth.
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus pashia Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Pyrus pyrifolia (Burm.f.) Nakai
Pyrus ussuriensis Maxim. ex Rupr.
Quararibea funebris (La Llave) Vischer
Quassia amara L.
Quisqualis indica L.
Rafflesia hasseltii Suringar
Raphanus sativus L.
Rauvolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz
Rauvolfia sumatrana Jack
Reutealis trisperma (Blanco) Airy Shaw
Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott
Rheum palmatum L.
Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kurz
Rhizophora apiculata Blume
Rhizophora mucronata Lam.
Rhodomyrtus tomentosa (Aiton) Hassk.
Rhopaloblaste ceramica (Miq.) Burret
Rhus chinensis Mill.
Rhus succedanea L.
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Ricinus communis L.
Rollinia mucosa (Jacq.) Baill.
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
Rosa luciae Franch. & Rochebr.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rourea minor (Gaertn.) Alston
Rubus ellipticus Sm.
Rubus fraxinifolius Poir.
Rubus niveus Thunb.
Rubus pectinellus Maxim.
Rubus rosifolius Sm.
Ruellia tuberosa L.
Rumex acetosa L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
Rumex maritimus L.
Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Rumex patientia L.
Rumex rugosus Campd.
Rumex sagittatus Thunb.
Rumex vesicarius L.
Ruppia maritima L.
Ruta angustifolia Pers.
Ruta chalepensis L.
Saccharum officinarum L.
Saccharum spontaneum L.
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth
Salacca affinis Griff.
Salacca zalacca (Gaertn.) Voss
Salvia hispanica L.
Salvia occidentalis Sw.
Salvia officinalis L.
Samanea saman (Jacq.)Merr.
Sambucus javanica Blume
Sandoricum koetjape (Burm.f.) Merr.
Santalum album L.
Sapindus saponaria L.
Sapium sebiferum (L.) Roxb.
Saraca declinata Miq.
Saraca indica L.
Saraca thaipingensis Prain
Satureja hortensis L.
Saurauia napaulensis DC.
Sauropus androgynus (L.) Merr.
Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Scaphium scaphigerum (Wall. ex G. Don) G.Planch.
Schefflera heptaphylla (L.) Frodin
Schefflera heterophylla (Wall. ex G.Don) Harms
Schinopsis balansae Engl.
Schismatoglottis calyptrata (Roxb.) Zoll. & Moritzi
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) J. Sm.
Schizostachyum brachycladum (Kurz) Kurz
Scirpodendron ghaeri (Gaertn.) Merr.
Scleria levis Retz.
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
Scleria sumatrensis Retz.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scorzonera hispanica L.
Scurrula parasitica L.
Secale cereale L.
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Selliguea feei Bory
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Senna siamea (Lam.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna sophera (L.) Roxb.
Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
Serianthes grandiflora Benth.
Sesamum orientale L.
Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Pers.
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Pers.
Sesbania rostrata Bremek. & Oberm.
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria sphacelata (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb. ex Moss
Shibataea kumasasa (Steud.) Makino
Shorea acuminata Dyer
Shorea assamica Dyer
Shorea kunstleri King
Shorea materialis Ridl.
Shorea multiflora (Burck) Symington
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida glabra Mill.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid.
Sinapis alba L.
Smilax china L.
Solanum americanum Mill.
Solanum capsicoides All.
Solanum erianthum D. Don
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum muricatum Aiton
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum quitoense Lam.
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum trilobatum L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solanum violaceum Ortega
Solidago virgaurea L.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
Sonchus oleraceus (L.) L.
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.
Sophora tomentosa L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Spathiphyllum commutatum Schott
Sphaeranthus indicus L.
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.
Spigelia anthelmia L.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spondias cytherea Sonn.
Spondias mombin L.
Spondias pinnata (L. f.) Kurz
Spondias purpurea L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Stelechocarpus burahol (Blume) Hook.f. & Thomson
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm. f.) Bedd.
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Sterculia ceramica R. Br.
Sterculia foetida L.
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Wall. ex G.Don) DC.
Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Bertoni
Streblus asper Lour.
Streblus elongatus (Miq.) Corner
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze
Strophanthus gratus (Wall. & Hook.) Baill.
Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
Stylosanthes scabra Vogel
Styphnolobium japonicum (L.) Schott
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.
Suregada multiflora (A.Juss.) Baill.
Swietenia macrophylla King
Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
Symphytum officinale L.
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Synsepalum dulcificum (Schumach. & Thonn.) Daniell
Syzygium antisepticum (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
Syzygium curranii (C.B.Rob.) Merr.
Syzygium grande (Wight) Walp.
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium polyanthum (Wight) Walp.
Syzygium samarangense (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium zeylanicum (L.) DC.
Tabernaemontana corymbosa Roxb. ex Wall.
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Tabernaemontana macrocarpa Jack
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
Tacca chantrieri André
Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawl.
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
Tamarindus indica L.
Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.
Taraxacum officinale (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth
Tectona grandis L.f.
Tephrosia candida (Roxb.) DC.
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers.
Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f.
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn.
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia chebula Retz.
Terminalia ivorensis A.Chev.
Terminalia kaernbachii Warb.
Terminalia myriocarpa Van Heurck & Müll. Arg.
Terminalia superba Engl. & Diels
Ternstroemia gymnanthera (Wight & Arn.) Sprague
Tetracera sarmentosa (L.) Vahl
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pall.) Kuntze
Thaumatococcus daniellii (Benn.) Benth.
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Theobroma cacao L.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Corrêa
Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum.
Thymus vulgaris L.
Thyrsostachys siamensis Gamble
Thysanolaena latifolia (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Honda
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Toona ciliata M.Roem.
Toona sinensis (Juss.) M.Roem.
Tournefortia argentea L. f.
Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague
Trapa natans L.
Trema cannabina Lour.
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Trevesia burckii Boerl.
Triadica sebifera (L.) Small
Trianthema portulacastrum L.
Tribulus cistoides L.
Tribulus terrestris L.
Trichodesma indicum (L.) Lehm.
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
Trichosanthes cucumerina L.
Trichosanthes kirilowii Maxim.
Tridax procumbens (L.) L.
Trifolium repens L.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P.Wilson
Tristiropsis ferruginea Leenh.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & Pav.
Tylophora indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Typhonium roxburghii Schott
Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott
Urena lobata L.
Urochloa mosambicensis (Hack.) Dandy
Uvaria grandiflora Roxb. ex Hornem.
Uvaria purpurea Blume
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr.
Vallisneria spiralis L.
Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.
Vanilla planifolia Jacks. ex Andrews
Verbena officinalis L.
Vicia faba L.
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.
Viola odorata L.
Vitex altissima L.f.
Vitex glabrata R.Br.
Vitex negundo L.
Vitex parviflora A.Juss.
Vitex pinnata L.
Vitex trifolia L.
Vitis vinifera L.
Voacanga globosa (Blanco) Merr.
Waltheria indica L.
Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz
Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabb.
Wrightia tinctoria R.Br.
Xanthium strumarium L.
Xanthophyllum eurhynchum Miq.
Ximenia americana L.
Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
Xylocarpus moluccensis (Lam.) M.Roem.
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabb.
Zanthoxylum armatum DC.
Zea mays L.
Zingiber spectabile Griff.
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm.
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.