Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. 3

Adenia lobata Leaf
leaf
Adenia lobata Fruit
fruit
Adenia lobata Bark
bark
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Useful plants of tropical Africa
Family
Passifloraceae
Genus
Adenia
Species
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • POISON
      • fish
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet