Afrocarpus usambarensis (Pilg.) C.N.Page 1

Afrocarpus usambarensis Bark
bark
Afrocarpus usambarensis (Pilg.) C.N.Page
Useful plants of tropical Africa
Family
Podocarpaceae
Genus
Afrocarpus
Species
Afrocarpus usambarensis (Pilg.) C.N.Page
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet