Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms 9

Alangium chinense Flower
flower
Alangium chinense Leaf
leaf
Alangium chinense Fruit
fruit
Alangium chinense Bark
bark
Alangium chinense Habit
habit
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Useful plants of tropical Africa
Family
Cornaceae
Genus
Alangium
Species
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet