LEWA in KENYA Lewa Wildlife Conservancy Preskúmať

Abutilon grandiflorum G.Don
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schltdl.
Acacia brevispica Harms
Acacia drepanolobium Sjostedt
Acacia etbaica Schweinf.
Acacia goetzei Harms
Acacia hockii De Wild.
Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl) Benth.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Delile
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Acacia seyal Delile
Acacia thomasii Harms
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
Acalypha crenata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Acokanthera schimperi (A. DC.) Schweinf.
Actiniopteris semiflabellata Pic.Serm.
Adenia volkensii Harms
Adenostemma mauritianum DC.
Aeollanthus densiflorus Ryding
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss.
Afrocarpus falcatus (Thunb.) C. N. Page
Agelanthus zizyphifolius (Engl.) Polhill & Wiens
Ageratum conyzoides (L.) L.
Albuca abyssinica Jacq.
Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
Allophylus rubifolius (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Engl.
Aloe amudatensis Reynolds
Aloe ellenbeckii A.Berger
Aloe lateritia Engl.
Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.
Ammannia baccifera L.
Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick.
Aneilema brenanianum Faden
Aneilema hockii De Wild.
Aneilema johnstonii K. Schum.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Aristida adscensionis L.
Aristida congesta Roem. & Schult.
Aristida kenyensis Henrard
Asparagus africanus Lam.
Asparagus falcatus L.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Aspilia mossambicensis (Oliv.) Wild
Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf.
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech.
Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.) Bunge
Astripomoea hyoscyamoides (Vatke) Verdc.
Astripomoea lachnosperma (Choisy) A. Meeuse
Asystasia guttata (Forssk.) Brummitt
Asystasia mysorensis (Roth) T.Anderson
Asystasia riparia Lindau
Atriplex halimus L.
Baccharoides lasiopus (O.Hoffm.) H.Rob.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Balanites glabra Mildbr. & Schltr.
Barleria angustiloba Lindau
Barleria argentea Balf.f.
Barleria eranthemoides R.Br. ex C.B.Clarke
Barleria robertsoniae I. Darbysh.
Barleria submollis Lindau
Barleria volkensii Lindau
Bauhinia tomentosa L.
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
Bidens pilosa L.
Blepharis linariifolia Pers.
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Boscia mossambicensis Klotzsch
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb.
Brachiaria lachnantha (Hochst.) Stapf
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baill.
Bridelia taitensis Vatke & Pax
Bulbine abyssinica A. Rich.
Cadaba farinosa Forssk.
Campanula keniensis Thulin
Capparis spinosa L.
Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Carissa spinarum L.
Cassipourea malosana (Baker) Alston
Catha edulis (Vahl) Endl.
Celosia anthelminthica Asch.
Celtis africana Burm. f.
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Cenchrus clandestinus (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Morrone
Cenchrus macrourus (Trin.) Morrone
Cenchrus purpureus (Schumach.) Morrone
Ceropegia aristolochioides Decne.
Ceropegia racemosa N.E. Br.
Chamaecrista fallacina (Chiov.) Lock
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Chloris pycnothrix Trin.
Chloris virgata Sw.
Chlorophytum somaliense Baker
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker
Chlorophytum zavattarii (Cufod.) Nordal
Chrysopogon plumulosus Hochst.
Cineraria deltoidea Sond.
Cissus cactiformis Gilg
Cissus quadrangularis L.
Cissus rotundifolia Vahl
Clematis brachiata Thunb.
Cleome gynandra L.
Clinopodium abyssinicum (Benth.) Kuntze
Coccinia trilobata (Cogn.) C. Jeffrey
Coldenia procumbens L.
Combretum molle R. Br. ex G. Don
Commelina africana L.
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
Commelina erecta L.
Commelina forsskaolii Vahl
Commelina imberbis Ehrenb. ex Hassk.
Commelina reptans Brenan
Commicarpus helenae (Roem. & Schult.) Meikle
Commicarpus pedunculosus (A. Rich.) Cufod.
Commiphora africana (A.Rich.) Endl.
Commiphora baluensis Engl.
Commiphora holtziana Engl.
Commiphora madagascariensis Jacq.
Conostomium kenyense Bremek.
Conostomium quadrangulare (Rendle) Cufod.
Convolvulus farinosus L.
Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb.
Conyza schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Coptosperma graveolens (S.Moore) Degreef
Corchorus trilocularis L.
Cordia crenata Delile
Cordia monoica Roxb.
Crassocephalum montuosum (S.Moore) Milne-Redh.
Crassocephalum picridifolium (DC.) S. Moore
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Crassula schimperi Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Crassula volkensii Engl.
Craterostigma hirsutum S.Moore
Craterostigma plantagineum Hochst.
Craterostigma pumilum Hochst.
Crinum macowanii Baker
Crossandra massaica Mildbr.
Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf. ex L.Höhn.
Crotalaria brevidens Benth.
Crotalaria chrysochlora Baker f. ex Harms
Crotalaria deflersii Schweinf.
Crotalaria emarginella Vatke
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
Crotalaria polysperma Kotschy
Crotalaria pycnostachya Benth.
Crotalaria uguenensis Taub.
Croton dichogamus Pax
Croton megalocarpus Hutch.
Cucumis aculeatus Cogn.
Cucumis engleri (Gilg) Ghebret. & Thulin
Cucumis prophetarum L.
Cussonia spicata Thunb.
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz
Cycnium tubulosum (L.f.) Engl.
Cycnium volkensii Engl.
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M. Knuth
Cynanchum hastifolium K.Schum.
Cynanchum viminale (L.) L.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst
Cynodon plectostachyus (K. Schum.) Pilg.
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forssk.
Cyperus dives Delile
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
Cyperus niveus Retz.
Cyperus papyrus L.
Cyperus rupestris Kunth
Cyperus schimperianus Steud.
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.
Cyphostemma adenocaule (Steud. ex A.Rich.) Desc. ex Wild & R.B.Drumm.
Cyphostemma cyphopetalum (Fresen.) Desc. ex Wild & R.B.Drumm.
Cyphostemma serpens (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Desc.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Datura stramonium L.
Desmidorchis foetida (E.A.Bruce) Plowes
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Dicliptera napierae E. A. Bruce
Digitaria eriantha Steud.
Digitaria velutina (Forssk.) P. Beauv.
Diheteropogon amplectens (Nees) Clayton
Dipcadi viride (L.) Moench
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Dolichos luticola Verdc.
Dolichos oliveri Schweinf.
Dombeya burgessiae Gerrard ex Harv.
Dombeya rotundifolia (Hochst.) Planch.
Dovyalis abyssinica (A.Rich.) Warb.
Dracaena ellenbeckiana Engl.
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii (S.Moore) Lindau ex O.B.Clarke
Dyschoriste thunbergiiflora (S. Moore) Lindau
Dysphania schraderiana (Schult.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Ecbolium subcordatum C.B.Clarke
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Edithcolea grandis N.E. Br.
Ehrharta erecta Lam.
Elaeodendron buchananii (Loes.) Loes.
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn.
Enneapogon persicus Boiss.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Janch.
Eragrostis heteromera Stapf
Eragrostis racemosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Eragrostis superba Peyr.
Erianthemum dregei (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Tiegh.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erythrococca bongensis Pax
Euclea divinorum Hiern
Euclea racemosa L.
Euphorbia bussei Pax
Euphorbia candelabrum Tremaut ex Kotschy
Euphorbia crotonoides Boiss.
Euphorbia gossypina Pax
Euphorbia graciliramea Pax
Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Euphorbia hirta L.
Euphorbia magnicapsula S.Carter
Euphorbia schimperiana Scheele
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Eustachys paspaloides (Vahl) Lanza & Mattei
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Farsetia undulicarpa Jonsell
Felicia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Ficus craterostoma Warb. ex Mildbr. & Burret
Ficus glumosa Delile
Ficus ingens (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus natalensis Hochst.
Ficus sycomorus L.
Ficus vallis-choudae Delile
Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Royle
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Geranium aculeolatum Oliv.
Ghikaea speciosa (Rendle) Diels
Gisekia pharnaceoides L.
Gladiolus candidus (Rendle) Goldblatt
Gladiolus dalenii Van Geel
Gladiolus gunnisii (Rendle) Marais
Gloriosa superba L.
Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
Grewia bicolor Juss.
Grewia holstii Burret
Grewia tembensis Fresen.
Grewia trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Grewia villosa Willd.
Guizotia scabra (Vis.) Chiov.
Gutenbergia boranensis (S.Moore) M.G.Gilbert
Gutenbergia cordifolia Benth. ex Oliv.
Gutenbergia gilbertii C.Jeffrey
Gutenbergia rueppellii Sch.Bip.
Gymnosporia putterlickioides Loes.
Habenaria helicoplectrum Summerh.
Haplocoelum foliolosum (Hiern) Bullock
Helichrysum foetidum (L.) Cass.
Helichrysum globosum Sch. Bip.
Helichrysum glumaceum DC.
Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze
Heliotropium longiflorum (A.DC.) Jaub. & Spach
Heliotropium steudneri Vatke
Heliotropium supinum L.
Heliotropium zeylanicum (Burm. f.) Lam.
Hermannia exappendiculata (Mast.) K. Schum.
Hermannia kirkii Mast.
Heteromorpha arborescens (Spreng.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Hibiscus aponeurus Sprague & Hutch.
Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav.
Hibiscus cannabinus L.
Hibiscus flavifolius Ulbr.
Hibiscus lunarifolius Willd.
Hibiscus meyeri Harv.
Hibiscus micranthus L. f.
Hibiscus pycnostemon Hochr.
Hibiscus sparsiaculeatus Baker f.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hibiscus vitifolius L.
Hydnora abyssinica A. Br.
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f.
Hyparrhenia filipendula (Hochst.) Stapf
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf
Hypericum annulatum Moris
Hypoestes aristata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Hypoestes forskaolii (Vahl) R. Br.
Indigofera binderi Kotschy
Indigofera bogdanii J.B.Gillett
Indigofera brevicalyx Baker f.
Indigofera schimperi Jaub. & Spach
Indigofera swaziensis Bolus
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Indigofera vohemarensis Baill.
Indigofera volkensii Taub.
Ipomoea blepharophylla Hallier f.
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Ipomoea hochstetteri House
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Ipomoea oenotherae Hallier f.
Ipomoea sinensis (Desr.) Choisy
Ipomoea spathulata Hallier f.
Jasminum fluminense Vell.
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Juniperus procera Hochst. ex Endl.
Justicia bracteata (Hochst.) Zarb
Justicia calyculata Deflers
Justicia diclipteroides Lindau
Justicia flava (Forssk.) Vahl
Justicia matammensis (Schweinf.) Oliv.
Justicia odora (Forssk.) Lam.
Justicia scandens Vahl
Justicia unyorensis S. Moore
Kalanchoe citrina Schweinf.
Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe
Kalanchoe lanceolata (Forssk.) Pers.
Kalanchoe prittwitzii Engl.
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Kleinia abyssinica (A.Rich.) A.Berger
Kleinia odora (Forssk.) DC.
Kleinia petraea (R.E.Fr.) C.Jeffrey
Lactuca inermis Forssk.
Lagenaria sphaerica (Sond.) Naudin
Lannea rivae (Chiov.) Sacleux
Lannea triphylla (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Engl.
Lantana camara L.
Lantana trifolia L.
Lantana viburnoides (Forssk.) Vahl
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev
Launaea hafunensis Chiov.
Ledebouria kirkii (Baker) Stedje & Thulin
Leersia hexandra Sw.
Leobordea platycarpa (Viv.) B.-E. van Wyk & Boatwr.
Lepidium bonariense L.
Leucas deflexa Hook.f.
Leucas glabrata (Vahl) Sm.
Leucas jamesii Baker
Leucas neuflizeana Courbon
Leucas tomentosa Gürke
Leucas urticifolia (Vahl) Sm.
Linum volkensii Engl.
Lippia kituiensis Vatke
Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H. Hara
Lycium europaeum L.
Lycium shawii Roem. & Schult.
Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U. Manns & Anderb.
Lythrum rotundifolium Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Maerua angolensis DC.
Maerua decumbens (Brongn.) DeWolf
Maerua parvifolia Pax
Maerua triphylla A. Rich.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Manilkara mochisia (Baker) Dubard
Melhania velutina Forssk.
Melia volkensii Gürke
Melinis minutiflora P. Beauv.
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Microchloa kunthii Desv.
Momordica boivinii Baill.
Monsonia angustifolia E. Mey. ex A. Rich.
Monsonia longipes R. Knuth
Myrsine africana L.
Mystroxylon aethiopicum (Thunb.) Loes
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Scop.
Ochna ovata F. Hoffm.
Ocimum americanum L.
Ocimum filamentosum Forssk.
Ocimum gratissimum L.
Ocimum kilimandscharicum Baker ex Gürke
Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC.
Olea europaea L.
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A.Braun
Ophrestia hedysaroides (Willd.) Verdc.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Orbea dummeri (N.E. Br.) Bruyns
Ormocarpum kirkii S. Moore
Ornithogalum donaldsoni (Rendle) Rendle
Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth.
Orthosiphon parvifolius Vatke
Orthosiphon rubicundus (D. Don) Benth.
Osyris lanceolata Hochst. & Steud.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxygonum sinuatum (Hochst. & Steud. ex Meisn.) Dammer
Ozoroa insignis Delile
Panicum coloratum L.
Panicum maximum Jacq.
Pappea capensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Pavetta gardeniifolia Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Pavonia gallaensis Ulbr.
Pelargonium glechomoides A. Rich.
Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov.
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
Persicaria strigosa (R. Br.) Nakai
Phoenix reclinata Jacq.
Phyllanthus fischeri Pax
Phyllanthus suffrutescens Pax
Pistacia aethiopica Kokwaro
Plantago major L.
Plectranthus caninus Roth
Plectranthus comosus Sims
Plectranthus hadiensis (Forssk.) Schweinf. ex Sprenger
Plectranthus lanuginosus (Hochst. ex Benth.) Agnew
Plectranthus longipes Baker
Plectranthus minutiflorus Ryding
Plectranthus pseudomarrubioides R.H.Willemse
Plicosepalus sagittifolius (Engl.) Danser
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.
Polygala liniflora Boj. ex Chodat
Polygala sadebeckiana Gürke
Polygala sphenoptera Fresen.
Portulaca foliosa Ker Gawl.
Portulaca kermesina N.E. Br.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca quadrifida L.
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Priva curtisiae Kobuski
Prunus africana (Hook.f.) Kalkman
Psiadia punctulata (DC.) Vatke
Psilotrichum elliotii Baker & C.B. Clarke
Psychotria kirkii Hiern
Pterolobium stellatum (Forssk.) Brenan
Pupalia lappacea (L.) A. Juss.
Pyrostria phyllanthoidea (Baill.) Bridson
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk.
Rapanea melanophloeos (L.) Mez
Raphia farinifera (Gaertn.) Hyl.
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Rhamnus staddo A. Rich.
Rhodopentas parvifolia (Hiern) Kårehed & B.Bremer
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
Rhynchosia usambarensis Taub.
Ricinus communis L.
Rotheca myricoides (Hochst.) Steane & Mabb.
Ruellia patula Jacq.
Rumex usambarensis (Dammer) Dammer
Sansevieria dawei Stapf
Sansevieria suffruticosa N.E.Br.
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf.
Schinus molle L.
Schkuhria pinnata (Lam.) Kuntze
Schoenoplectus corymbosus (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) J.Raynal
Schrebera alata (Hochst.) Welw.
Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst.
Scolopia zeyheri (Nees) Szyszył.
Scutia myrtina (Burm. f.) Kurz
Searsia natalensis (Bernh. ex C.Krauss) F.A.Barkley
Searsia pyroides (Burch.) T. S. Yi et al.
Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
Senecio deltoideus Less.
Senecio schweinfurthii O.Hoffm.
Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb.
Sericocomopsis hildebrandtii Schinz
Sesamothamnus rivae Engl.
Sesamum angolense Welw.
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Sida alba L.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Sida tenuicarpa Vollesen
Solanecio angulatus (Vahl) C.Jeffrey
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Solanum hastifolium Hochst. ex Dunal
Solanum incanum L.
Solanum lanzae J.-P. Lebrun & Stork
Solanum nigriviolaceum Bitter
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill.
Sphaeranthus steetzii Oliv. & Hiern
Sphaeranthus suaveolens (Forssk.) DC.
Sporobolus agrostoides Chiov.
Sporobolus fimbriatus (Trin.) Nees
Sporobolus pyramidalis P. Beauv.
Sporobolus stapfianus Gand.
Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst.
Sterculia africana (Lour.) Fiori
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze
Syzygium cordatum Hochst. ex Krauss
Syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC.
Tabernaemontana stapfiana Britten
Tagetes minuta L.
Talinum portulacifolium (Forssk.) Asch. ex Schweinf.
Tephrosia emeroides A.Rich.
Tephrosia hildebrandtii Vatke
Tephrosia subtriflora Hochst. ex Baker
Tephrosia uniflora Pers.
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers.
Terminalia prunioides M. A. Lawson
Tetradenia urticifolia (Baker) Phillipson
Tetragonia acanthocarpa Adamson
Tetrapogon cenchriformi (A. Rich.) Clayton
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Thesium stuhlmannii Engl.
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Tinnea aethiopica Kotschy ex Hook. f.
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Trachyandra saltii (Baker) Oberm.
Tragia subsessilis Pax
Tragus berteronianus Schult.
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Tribulus terrestris L.
Tribulus zeyheri Sond.
Trichilia emetica Vahl
Trichocladus ellipticus Eckl. & Zeyh.
Trichodesma marsabiticum Brummitt
Trifolium repens L.
Tripteris vaillantii Decne.
Triumfetta flavescens Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Turbina stenosiphon (Hallier f.) A. Meeuse
Turraea mombassana C. DC.
Turraea parvifolia Deflers
Typha domingensis (Pers.) Steud.
Typha latifolia L.
Urochloa panicoides P. Beauv.
Urtica massaica Mildbr.
Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.
Vepris glomerata Engl.
Vepris simplicifolia (Engl.) Mziray
Verbascum sinaiticum Benth.
Verbena officinalis L.
Vernonia brachycalyx O.Hoffm.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
Vigna frutescens A.Rich.
Vigna macrorhyncha (Harms) Milne-Redh.
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.
Viscum fischeri Engl.
Volkameria eriophylla (Gürke) Mabb. & Y.W.Yuan
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
Xanthium spinosum L.
Ximenia americana L.
Zaleya pentandra (L.) C.Jeffrey
Zanthoxylum chalybeum Engl.
Zanthoxylum usambarense (Engl.) Kokwaro
Ziziphus mucronata Willd.