Alstonia angustiloba Miq. 4

Alstonia angustiloba Leaf
leaf
Alstonia angustiloba Bark
bark
Alstonia angustiloba Habit
habit
Alstonia angustiloba Other
other
Alstonia angustiloba Miq.
World flora
Family
Apocynaceae
Genus
Alstonia
Species
Alstonia angustiloba Miq.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • latex / rubber
      • wood
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet