Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Teijsm. ex Miq. 10 2 Observations

Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Flower
flower
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Leaf
leaf
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Fruit
fruit
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Bark
bark
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Other
other
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Teijsm. ex Miq.
World flora
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Dipterocarpus
Species
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Teijsm. ex Miq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    NT
    Near Threatened
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet