Herrania purpurea (Pittier) R.E. Schult. 26 3 Observations

Herrania purpurea Leaf
leaf
Herrania purpurea Fruit
fruit
Herrania purpurea Bark
bark
Herrania purpurea Other
other
Herrania purpurea (Pittier) R.E. Schult.
World flora
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Herrania
Species
Herrania purpurea (Pittier) R.E. Schult.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet