Lycianthes heteroclita (Sendtn.) Bitter 15

Lycianthes heteroclita Flower
flower
Lycianthes heteroclita Leaf
leaf
Lycianthes heteroclita Fruit
fruit
Lycianthes heteroclita Bark
bark
Lycianthes heteroclita Habit
habit
Lycianthes heteroclita Other
other
Lycianthes heteroclita (Sendtn.) Bitter
World flora
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Lycianthes
Species
Lycianthes heteroclita (Sendtn.) Bitter
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet