Meriania nobilis Triana 6 2 Observations

Meriania nobilis Flower
flower
Meriania nobilis Leaf
leaf
Meriania nobilis Bark
bark
Meriania nobilis Habit
habit
Meriania nobilis Triana
World flora
Family
Melastomataceae
Genus
Meriania
Species
Meriania nobilis Triana
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Meriania nobilis Flower