Physalis nicandroides Schltdl. 3

Physalis nicandroides Flower
flower
Physalis nicandroides Leaf
leaf
Physalis nicandroides Schltdl.
World flora
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Physalis
Species
Physalis nicandroides Schltdl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet