Astrophytum caput-medusae D.R.Hunt 1

Astrophytum caput-medusae Flower
flower
Astrophytum caput-medusae D.R.Hunt
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Astrophytum
Species
Astrophytum caput-medusae D.R.Hunt
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    CR
    Critically Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet