Bismarckia nobilis Hildebr. & H.Wendl. 110

Bismarckia nobilis Flower
flower
Bismarckia nobilis Leaf
leaf
Bismarckia nobilis Fruit
fruit
Bismarckia nobilis Bark
bark
Bismarckia nobilis Habit
habit
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebr. & H.Wendl.
Useful plants
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Bismarckia
Species
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebr. & H.Wendl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet