Browningia hertlingiana (Backeb.) Buxb. 4

Browningia hertlingiana Leaf
leaf
Browningia hertlingiana (Backeb.) Buxb.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Browningia
Species
Browningia hertlingiana (Backeb.) Buxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet