Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl. 88

Calanthe sylvatica Flower
flower
Calanthe sylvatica Leaf
leaf
Calanthe sylvatica Fruit
fruit
Calanthe sylvatica Habit
habit
Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl.
Useful plants
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Calanthe
Species
Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet