Cariniana legalis (Mart.) Kuntze 2

Cariniana legalis Leaf
leaf
Cariniana legalis Bark
bark
Cariniana legalis (Mart.) Kuntze
Useful plants
Family
Lecythidaceae
Genus
Cariniana
Species
Cariniana legalis (Mart.) Kuntze
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet