Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. 48

Chamaedorea pinnatifrons Leaf
leaf
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons Fruit
fruit
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons Bark
bark
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons Habit
habit
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons Other
other
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst.
Useful plants
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Chamaedorea
Species
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet