Cornus hongkongensis Hemsl. 6

Cornus hongkongensis Flower
flower
Cornus hongkongensis Leaf
leaf
Cornus hongkongensis Fruit
fruit
Cornus hongkongensis Bark
bark
Cornus hongkongensis Hemsl.
Useful plants
Family
Cornaceae
Genus
Cornus
Species
Cornus hongkongensis Hemsl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • beverage base
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet