Crateva adansonii DC. 2

Crateva adansonii Flower
flower
Crateva adansonii DC.
Useful plants
Family
Capparaceae
Genus
Crateva
Species
Crateva adansonii DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet