Croton urucurana Baill. 14

Croton urucurana Flower
flower
Croton urucurana Leaf
leaf
Croton urucurana Bark
bark
Croton urucurana Baill.
Useful plants
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Croton
Species
Croton urucurana Baill.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
      • revegetator
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet