Distylium racemosum Siebold & Zucc. 6

Distylium racemosum Flower
flower
Distylium racemosum Leaf
leaf
Distylium racemosum Habit
habit
Distylium racemosum Siebold & Zucc.
Useful plants
Family
Hamamelidaceae
Genus
Distylium
Species
Distylium racemosum Siebold & Zucc.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet