Dombeya acutangula Cav. 169

Dombeya acutangula Flower
flower
Dombeya acutangula Leaf
leaf
Dombeya acutangula Fruit
fruit
Dombeya acutangula Bark
bark
Dombeya acutangula Habit
habit
Dombeya acutangula Other
other
Dombeya acutangula Cav.
Useful plants
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Dombeya
Species
Dombeya acutangula Cav.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    CR
    Critically endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet