Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer 1

Echinocereus scheeri Leaf
leaf
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Echinocereus
Species
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet