Eugenia pyriformis Cambess. 7

Eugenia pyriformis Leaf
leaf
Eugenia pyriformis Fruit
fruit
Eugenia pyriformis Bark
bark
Eugenia pyriformis Cambess.
Useful plants
Family
Myrtaceae
Genus
Eugenia
Species
Eugenia pyriformis Cambess.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • beverage base
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet