Ferocactus haematacanthus (Monv. ex Salm-Dyck) Bravo ex Backeb. & F.M.Knuth 16

Ferocactus haematacanthus Flower
flower
Ferocactus haematacanthus Leaf
leaf
Ferocactus haematacanthus Bark
bark
Ferocactus haematacanthus (Monv. ex Salm-Dyck) Bravo ex Backeb. & F.M.Knuth
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Ferocactus
Species
Ferocactus haematacanthus (Monv. ex Salm-Dyck) Bravo ex Backeb. & F.M.Knuth
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet