Ferocactus peninsulae (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose 14

Ferocactus peninsulae Flower
flower
Ferocactus peninsulae Leaf
leaf
Ferocactus peninsulae Fruit
fruit
Ferocactus peninsulae (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Ferocactus
Species
Ferocactus peninsulae (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet