Hippeastrum reginae (L.) Herb. 144

Hippeastrum reginae Flower
flower
Hippeastrum reginae Leaf
leaf
Hippeastrum reginae Fruit
fruit
Hippeastrum reginae Bark
bark
Hippeastrum reginae Habit
habit
Hippeastrum reginae Other
other
Hippeastrum reginae (L.) Herb.
Useful plants
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Hippeastrum
Species
Hippeastrum reginae (L.) Herb.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • GENE SOURCE
      • ornamental features
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet