Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw. 2

Mammillaria formosa Leaf
leaf
Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Mammillaria
Species
Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet