Neoshirakia japonica (Siebold & Zucc.) Esser 7

Neoshirakia japonica Leaf
leaf
Neoshirakia japonica Fruit
fruit
Neoshirakia japonica Habit
habit
Neoshirakia japonica (Siebold & Zucc.) Esser
Useful plants
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Neoshirakia
Species
Neoshirakia japonica (Siebold & Zucc.) Esser
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet