Pleioblastus viridistriatus (Regel) Makino 71

Pleioblastus viridistriatus Flower
flower
Pleioblastus viridistriatus Leaf
leaf
Pleioblastus viridistriatus Fruit
fruit
Pleioblastus viridistriatus Bark
bark
Pleioblastus viridistriatus Habit
habit
Pleioblastus viridistriatus Other
other
Pleioblastus viridistriatus (Regel) Makino
Useful plants
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Pleioblastus
Species
Pleioblastus viridistriatus (Regel) Makino
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet