Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim. 3

Prunus pedunculata Flower
flower
Prunus pedunculata Bark
bark
Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim.
Useful plants
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Prunus
Species
Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • GENE SOURCE
      • disease resistance
      • graft
      • pest resistance
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet