Puya alpestris (Poepp.) Gay 12

Puya alpestris Flower
flower
Puya alpestris Leaf
leaf
Puya alpestris (Poepp.) Gay
Useful plants
Family
Bromeliaceae
Genus
Puya
Species
Puya alpestris (Poepp.) Gay
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet