Renealmia alpinia (Rottb.) Maas 32

Renealmia alpinia Leaf
leaf
Renealmia alpinia Fruit
fruit
Renealmia alpinia Habit
habit
Renealmia alpinia Other
other
Renealmia alpinia (Rottb.) Maas
Useful plants
Family
Zingiberaceae
Genus
Renealmia
Species
Renealmia alpinia (Rottb.) Maas
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FOOD ADDITIVE
      • flavoring
    • FOOD
      • oil / fat
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet