Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Haw. 26

Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Leaf
leaf
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Fruit
fruit
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Bark
bark
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Habit
habit
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Haw.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Rhipsalis
Species
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Haw.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    CR
    Critically endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet