Rhododendron forrestii Balf. f. ex Diels 38

Rhododendron forrestii Flower
flower
Rhododendron forrestii Leaf
leaf
Rhododendron forrestii Fruit
fruit
Rhododendron forrestii Bark
bark
Rhododendron forrestii Habit
habit
Rhododendron forrestii Balf. f. ex Diels
Useful plants
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Rhododendron
Species
Rhododendron forrestii Balf. f. ex Diels
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet