Roscoea purpurea Sm. 5

Roscoea purpurea Flower
flower
Roscoea purpurea Leaf
leaf
Roscoea purpurea Sm.
Useful plants
Family
Zingiberaceae
Genus
Roscoea
Species
Roscoea purpurea Sm.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet