Salix appendiculata Vill. 159

Salix appendiculata Flower
flower
Salix appendiculata Leaf
leaf
Salix appendiculata Fruit
fruit
Salix appendiculata Bark
bark
Salix appendiculata Habit
habit
Salix appendiculata Other
other
Salix appendiculata Vill.
Useful plants
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Salix
Species
Salix appendiculata Vill.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet