Salix integra Thunb. 105

Salix integra Flower
flower
Salix integra Leaf
leaf
Salix integra Bark
bark
Salix integra Habit
habit
Salix integra Thunb.
Useful plants
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Salix
Species
Salix integra Thunb.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • MATERIAL
      • tannin / dye
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet