Salvia pomifera L. 25

Salvia pomifera Flower
flower
Salvia pomifera Leaf
leaf
Salvia pomifera Habit
habit
Salvia pomifera Other
other
Salvia pomifera L.
Useful plants
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Salvia
Species
Salvia pomifera L.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • sugar
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet