Silene armeria L. 115

None-so-pretty, Sweet William Silene, Sweet-William Catchfly, Sweet-William campion, Garden Catchfly, Lobel's Catchfly, None So Pretty, Thrift Catchfly, Campion, Garden campion, Sweet william catchfly
Silene armeria Flower
flower
Silene armeria Leaf
leaf
Silene armeria Fruit
fruit
Silene armeria Bark
bark
Silene armeria Habit
habit
Silene armeria Other
other
Silene armeria L.
Useful plants
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Silene
Species
Silene armeria L.
Common name(s)
  • None-so-pretty
  • Sweet William Silene
  • Sweet-William Catchfly
  • Sweet-William campion
  • Garden Catchfly
  • Lobel's Catchfly
  • None So Pretty
  • Thrift Catchfly
  • Campion
  • Garden campion
  • Sweet william catchfly
Uses
  • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
    • ornamental
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet