Stenocereus griseus (Haw.) Buxb. 1

Stenocereus griseus Leaf
leaf
Stenocereus griseus (Haw.) Buxb.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Stenocereus
Species
Stenocereus griseus (Haw.) Buxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet