Stenocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C.Weber ex Mathes.) Buxb. 2

Stenocereus queretaroensis Flower
flower
Stenocereus queretaroensis Leaf
leaf
Stenocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C.Weber ex Mathes.) Buxb.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Stenocereus
Species
Stenocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C.Weber ex Mathes.) Buxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet