Stenocereus stellatus (Pfeiff.) Riccob. 7

Stenocereus stellatus Leaf
leaf
Stenocereus stellatus Bark
bark
Stenocereus stellatus Habit
habit
Stenocereus stellatus (Pfeiff.) Riccob.
Useful plants
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Stenocereus
Species
Stenocereus stellatus (Pfeiff.) Riccob.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet