Zamia muricata Willd. 4

Zamia muricata Leaf
leaf
Zamia muricata Fruit
fruit
Zamia muricata Bark
bark
Zamia muricata Willd.
Useful plants
Family
Zamiaceae
Genus
Zamia
Species
Zamia muricata Willd.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    NT
    Near threatened
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet